The 2013 Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer® benefiting The Campbell Family Institute at The Princess Margaret

Team List


 

Teams registered for The 2013 Enbridge Ride to Conquer Cancer® benefiting The Campbell Family Institute at The Princess Margaret

$#@! Cancer 

Captain: Paul Higgins

5 team members  

"Bosom" Buddies 

Captain: Nicole Leah

1 team member  

-- 

Captain: Mohamed Sellamia

1 team member  

2 Camps and a Spoke 

Captain: Marisa Mastronardi

4 team members  

2 Wheels, 1 Cause 

Captain: Allie Zaruk

2 team members  

2+1 

Captain: Carol Wong-Li

4 team members  

200 to the power of 4 

Captain: Jeff Righton

2 team members  

7 Nuts 

Captain: Graham Ross

4 team members  

A & L Taylor 

Captain: Leslie Taylor

2 team members  

A&W Burger Buddy's 

Captain: Omar Ahad

10 team members  

A-Tacc 

Captain: Carlo DeGasperis

14 team members  

Abcon's Angels 

Captain: Sharon Chadwick

18 team members  

Able Translations 

Captain: Robert Hoffmann

1 team member  

Agnora/HHC 

Captain: Louis Moreau

8 team members  

Aim Media 

Captain: Marc Natale

1 team member  

Air Canada Team 

Captain: Glenn Murray

19 team members  

ALEX BROWN'S This AIN'T The Jamaican Bobsled Team 

Captain: Eva John

3 team members  

Alexis' Angels 

Captain: Michael Morrison

8 team members  

Alta Maple Nissan Infiniti 

Captain: Edward Wong

12 team members  

Amby's International Aces 

Captain: Bill Johnston

23 team members  

American invasion 

Captain: Kyle Resmondo

4 team members  

Anderson Scott Physio 

Captain: Lindsay Scott

4 team members  

Angie's Warriors Cancer Conquerors United 

Captain: Angela Heffernan

5 team members  

Answer for Cancer 

Captain: Farhad Ghasemi

3 team members  

Anytime Fitness 

Captain: Antonio Andracchio

1 team member  

Arch Attack 

Captain: Cat Jowett - Fortin

20 team members  

Are We There Yet? 

Captain: Dustin Krill

7 team members  

Arowhon 

Captain: Lisa Shapero

4 team members  

Avengers 

Captain: Harry Hildebrand

1 team member  

Awkward Athletes 

Captain: Leah Pearl

1 team member  

B Strong 

Captain: Adam Armstrong

9 team members  

Barbara's Smile 

Captain: Daniel Cross

1 team member  

BARDON H2O 

Captain: Carolyn Morton

11 team members  

Bauer Zimmering Pacesetters 

Captain: Lawrence Zimmering

65 team members  

Bay Cycle for a Cure 

Captain: Blair Osborne

6 team members  

Be Brave & Go Forwards 

Captain: Mark Vernest

1 team member  

Be The Change 

Captain:

0 team members  

Believe in the cure 

Captain: Cathy Nelson

3 team members  

Bell Riders 

Captain: Jonathan Daniels

17 team members  

Ben & The Wildkatz 

Captain: Kathryn Cosgrove

3 team members  

Beyond Borders 

Captain: Carole Merette

1 team member  

Big Dreams Team 

Captain: Andrew Hall

4 team members  

Big Wheelers 

Captain: Barbara Banfield

1 team member  

Bike Derby 

Captain: Matty Shestalo

6 team members  

Bike Tech Crew 

Captain: Nelson Dolan

20 team members  

Biking Our Butts Off 

Captain: Marisa Veri

2 team members  

Bill's Bikers 

Captain: Brandon Mclean

4 team members  

Bill's Team To Conquer 

Captain: Bill Upshall

8 team members  

Bisson's Brats 

Captain: James Bisson

1 team member  

Bitchin' Babes on Bikes 

Captain: Francine Montaldi

3 team members  

Black & McDonald Asphalt Banditos 

Captain: Fred Tanguay

15 team members  

Block 'O' Motive 

Captain: Michael Block

4 team members  

Blood, Sweat & Gears 

Captain: April Kellie

7 team members  

Bloor West Village Idiots 

Captain: Tom Ostler

30 team members  

BMase 

Captain: Kristina Alvero

3 team members  

BNI Networkers.com 

Captain: David Rosolen

3 team members  

Boehringer Ingelheim Oncology 

Captain: Tim Brown

6 team members  

Bonkers 2013 

Captain: Stephen Hood

5 team members  

Boobs on Bikes 

Captain:

0 team members  

Boobs r us 

Captain: Trent Graham

2 team members  

Born To Ride 

Captain: Patrick Yuen

4 team members  

Brampton Flow Riders 

Captain: Leslie Benfield

2 team members  

breast foot forward 

Captain: Ron Bottos

31 team members  

Breast Friends Forever 

Captain: Victoria Hunter

7 team members  

Breezy Riders 

Captain: Adam Sale

10 team members  

Brookfield Riders 

Captain: Sharon Lewis

13 team members  

BRUINS 

Captain: Alexander Shi

2 team members  

Budget Propane 

Captain: Robert Callow

7 team members  

Burgundy Asset Management 

Captain: Charles Walker

9 team members  

ByronRiders 

Captain: Derek Stevens

4 team members  

Caldwell Securities LTD 

Captain: David Bentley-Taylor

15 team members  

Can Riders 

Captain: Fernando Spencer

1 team member  

CanAm Racers 

Captain: Brian Fallis

2 team members  

Cancer Awareness Network 

Captain: Michael Ruso

2 team members  

Cancer Kickers 

Captain: Gregory Drummond

2 team members  

Cell Cyclers 

Captain: Christopher Paige

3 team members  

Celtic Tigers 

Captain: Derek Savich

3 team members  

Centennial Ride for Bob 

Captain: Nick Vanovereem

4 team members  

Centura Rides Again 

Captain: Laureen Cowie

2 team members  

Changing Gears 

Captain: Brandon Prodger

7 team members  

Chiappedals 

Captain: Jim Chiappetta

5 team members  

Claybar Group 

Captain: Tony Temelkovski

2 team members  

Coco Dogs 

Captain: paolo Maccario

4 team members  

Connected Home Pedlars 

Captain: Vincent Di Cosmo

8 team members  

Conquering Eagles 

Captain: Tony Amoroso

6 team members  

Convio MkTest 

Captain: ConvioP4 MKTest

1 team member  

CPPIB Domestiques 

Captain: Andre Bourbonnais

24 team members  

Crank Yankers 

Captain: Wallace Leung

3 team members  

Crash Addicts 

Captain: Steven Watts

1 team member  

Crash Test Dummies 

Captain:

0 team members  

Crazy Savage Monkeys 

Captain: Diana Schmidt

2 team members  

Crescent 

Captain: James Mason

2 team members  

Cromwheelers 

Captain: Bernard Keyser

12 team members  

Crusaders 

Captain: Allan Van Berkel

2 team members  

CRUSH 

Captain: Brad Young

2 team members  

CRUZN FOR A CAUSE 

Captain: ELISA LISELLA

2 team members  

CRW Cancer Bombers 

Captain: Line Theberge

6 team members  

Cure or Bust! 

Captain: Mitesh Velani

1 team member  

Cure Riders II 

Captain: Morris Tambor

5 team members  

CurLee's Crew 

Captain: Carolyn Runge

7 team members  

Cycle Delic 

Captain: Lillian Perivolaris

2 team members  

Cycle therapy 

Captain: gary gulliver

1 team member  

Cycle Warriors 

Captain: Nicholas Fidei

20 team members  

Cycling For Change! 

Captain: Josh McCann

3 team members  

Cycling For Cheese 

Captain: Meghan Cheesbrough

30 team members  

Cycling for the Cure 

Captain: Darice Lush

10 team members  

Cycling Misfits 

Captain: Dennis Doracin

2 team members  

Cycling Pension People 

Captain: Jana Steele

7 team members  

Cyclists in Stitches 

Captain: Rich Martyn

3 team members  

Cyclopaths 

Captain: Mike Gorev

2 team members  

D+H 

Captain: Gerrard Schmid

8 team members  

Dancemoms 

Captain: Keri Luciani

1 team member  

Daughters of Anarchy 

Captain: Christine Gardner

2 team members  

DAVES R US and Sue 

Captain: Sue Lamont

4 team members  

Dazzling Divas 

Captain: Joan Fox

3 team members  

Dean's Dream Team 

Captain:

0 team members  

Dedicated to Conquer 

Captain: Alanis Davis-Bowie

2 team members  

Definitely NOT Prima Ballerina 

Captain: Christina Chow

3 team members  

Deloitte Green Dot Riders 

Captain: Glenn Ives

60 team members  

DELTA-P 

Captain: JORDANNA JORGENSEN

2 team members  

Den Bosch 

Captain: Dan Kunz

12 team members  

Desert Envy 

Captain: Sarah Gheriani

2 team members  

Detour Gold 

Captain: Paul Martin

29 team members  

Deutsche Bank Canada 

Captain: Timothy de Werth

7 team members  

Deutsche-Marks 

Captain:

0 team members  

Diamonds in the Rough 

Captain: Lori Elder

5 team members  

discoverers 

Captain: Mark Artez

1 team member  

DOCS' CHOICE 

Captain: Robert Lawrie

12 team members  

Doin' It for the Cure 

Captain: Natalie Huc

3 team members  

Doughy Bottom Muffin Tops 

Captain: Lisa Stephens

4 team members  

Dude, Where's My Car? 

Captain: Samantha Chait

6 team members  

Dundas Domestiques 

Captain: Paul Roth

3 team members  

Durham So-Can 

Captain: Jose Carrera

2 team members  

Easy Riders 

Captain: Chris DeSantis

3 team members  

Eat Your Wheaties 

Captain: Nicholas Kournoutas

5 team members  

ECHO 

Captain: Jace McNorgan

1 team member  

Ed Mooney's Road Warriors 

Captain: Jason Mooney

3 team members  

Enbridge 

Captain: Glenn Beaumont

154 team members  

Enbridge - Team Aecon 

Captain: Jeff Pigott

24 team members  

ENDURE FOR THE CURE 

Captain: Verna Zanardo

6 team members  

ENERGi 

Captain: Julie Kobrynovich

3 team members  

English Cannucks 

Captain: Mark Trotter

2 team members  

Equita ut Vivas 

Captain: Allison Charko

2 team members  

Eradicators 

Captain: Thomas Butters

6 team members  

Etobicoke Cycling Club 

Captain: gary moss

11 team members  

F Cancer 

Captain: Tristan Armstrong

5 team members  

F#ck Cancer 

Captain: Caroline Breton

3 team members  

Fast & Furious 

Captain: Scott Turner

9 team members  

Ferrari Club of America 

Captain: Don Ambrose

5 team members  

FF Cyclotics 

Captain: Raymond Taylor

9 team members  

Fionn MacCool's 

Captain: Harold Kaiser

2 team members  

Fitness Force 

Captain: Ricky West

4 team members  

Flynn Flyers 

Captain: Manny DeSousa

14 team members  

FNB Hospitality Group 

Captain: Hugo Silva

1 team member  

Foamism 

Captain: Mario Pileggi

1 team member  

For Family & Friends 

Captain: Robert Ragazzon

6 team members  

FORTITUDE 

Captain: Charlemagne Ruiz

4 team members  

Fortress Phantoms 

Captain: Andy Frei

2 team members  

Freedom Fighters 

Captain: Claire Keyes

2 team members  

French Connection 

Captain: Sophie Paquet

3 team members  

Freudian Slips 

Captain: Janie Freud

4 team members  

Friends for the Fix 

Captain: Brad Gawley

2 team members  

Friends on Frames 

Captain: Martha Grunwald

3 team members  

FUCA chicks 

Captain: Andrea Lavelle

4 team members  

Geared For Life 

Captain: Steve Merker

62 team members  

Geared to Go 

Captain: Bruce Bradley

4 team members  

Gemz Legacy 

Captain: Ian McGowan

1 team member  

Get ER Done 

Captain: Mitchel Newth

1 team member  

Get It Dunn 

Captain: Marc Dunn

30 team members  

GIANT 

Captain: daniel chan

1 team member  

Gibsan Pools 

Captain: Ed Gibbs

2 team members  

Glenda's Gladiators 

Captain: Kevin Murdoch

20 team members  

Globe and Mail 

Captain: David Parkinson

4 team members  

Go Team 

Captain: Bernard Libby

1 team member  

GoJoeGo 

Captain: Stephen Mariano

12 team members  

Golden Pedals 

Captain: Bob Golden

2 team members  

Goon Squad 

Captain: Cordero Wingerter

6 team members  

Grant Thornton 

Captain: Joy Shuchat

12 team members  

Gryphon Hammers 

Captain: Deanna Trzeciakowski

1 team member  

Half Nuts 

Captain: Bo Forbes

1 team member  

Hammer City Cycle 

Captain:

1 team member  

Hammer Time For Gary 

Captain: Jen Whytock

3 team members  

Happiest On My Bike 

Captain: Lori Fox-Rossi

1 team member  

Harding Display 

Captain: Rusty Harding

9 team members  

Hayes&Haywood 

Captain: Kevin Hayes

4 team members  

HD Supply Canada 

Captain: Rob Chipman

12 team members  

Health & Body Massage Crew 

Captain: Igor Jakovljevic

1 team member  

Heather's Warriors 

Captain: Rachel Sousa

7 team members  

heykat team 

Captain: Devorah Katz

3 team members  

Hicksfire 

Captain: Helen Mallovy Hicks

57 team members  

Hitherfield Hawks 

Captain:

1 team member  

Hogan's Heroes 

Captain: Sarah Chin

12 team members  

Hoot Owl 

Captain: John Harris

8 team members  

HopeRiders 

Captain: Adi Morun

3 team members  

HOPPE TOUGH 

Captain: Laura Hoppe

4 team members  

HudBay 

Captain: David Garofalo

8 team members  

I Rock Pink Caner Relief Inc. 

Captain: Baljot Mangat

8 team members  

i wanna ride 

Captain: Spyros Psiharis

1 team member  

I want to ride my bicycle, bicycle 

Captain: Barry Reznick

14 team members  

IBM-OCI-Roche Integrative Discovery Team 

Captain: Ron Verbeek

7 team members  

Iceberg 

Captain: Frederick To

2 team members  

IMSycle 

Captain: Josephine D'Abbondanza

11 team members  

ING Orange Spirit 

Captain: Matthew Lockett

8 team members  

Ink Spokes 

Captain: Melissa Gold

4 team members  

Innisfil Fire 

Captain: Thomas Raeburn

6 team members  

Intelliware 

Captain: Peter Davison

7 team members  

IV Butts n Boobs 

Captain: Teena James

2 team members  

Jessica's Crew 

Captain: Lino Pessoa

13 team members  

Jesslow 

Captain: Wynnzlow Whitby

2 team members  

Jill's team 

Captain: Michael Taylor

3 team members  

JMD Just Make a Difference 

Captain: Delio Rodrigues

5 team members  

Joe's Team 

Captain: Paul Huyer

27 team members  

Johnny's Angels 

Captain: Johnny Angelone

2 team members  

Jonathan's Journey 

Captain:

1 team member  

Jonathan's Journey Cycling Brigade 

Captain: Jonathan Memme

15 team members  

Joy Riders 

Captain:

0 team members  

Just Ducky 

Captain: Nancy Schmeler

9 team members  

Kaitlin...for Life 

Captain: Bill Daniell

15 team members  

Kawartha Cranks 

Captain: Ton Van Nieuwkerk

7 team members  

KCCO 

Captain: Derek King

3 team members  

Kenzington Burger Bar 

Captain: Brandon Clark

11 team members  

Kids Dental Centre 

Captain: Evan Zaretsky

1 team member  

Kim's Crew 

Captain: Donna Marshall

2 team members  

Kings Riding 

Captain: Peter Reis

2 team members  

Kiss My A$$ Cancer 

Captain: Danny Memme

8 team members  

KW Crew 

Captain: Trischa Greschner

2 team members  

Kyle 

Captain: Kyle Boutros

1 team member  

Kyle Shuts Down Amani 

Captain: Deb McMillan

4 team members  

L3 

Captain: Michelle Prychidny

7 team members  

Laramie's Classic Cruisers 

Captain: Marianne Harris

20 team members  

Le Tour de Cure 

Captain: Heeva Sarkarrah

2 team members  

League of Supercycles 

Captain: Jeff Stainsby

2 team members  

Lena's Ladies 

Captain: Natalie Seniuk

7 team members  

Life Advance 

Captain: Ian Shaw

7 team members  

Light Ones 

Captain: Janet Edwards

9 team members  

LINAMAR 

Captain: Helen Robson

7 team members  

LITENS 

Captain: Diane Power

14 team members  

Live in Freedom 

Captain: Ben Levine

2 team members  

Live Love Ride 

Captain: Scott Welsh

2 team members  

Loco Loco Motion 

Captain: Nancy Artt

2 team members  

London Camino Pilgrims 

Captain: Bob McGee

8 team members  

Lori's Team 

Captain: David Christie

5 team members  

los viejos 

Captain: Mel Gallardo

1 team member  

Lou Golf 

Captain:

0 team members  

Luck's Bucks 

Captain: John Luck

1 team member  

Lunatics on Wheels 

Captain: Gayle Abrams

5 team members  

LYJC 

Captain: Matt Campbell

5 team members  

M2 Financial 

Captain: Peter Weiler

2 team members  

Map Riders 

Captain: Erika Vanderveer

7 team members  

MARANT for MANKIND 

Captain: Gino Vettoretto

30 team members  

Marty's Mavericks 

Captain: John Sloan

24 team members  

Marty's Riders 

Captain: Marty O'Malley

1 team member  

MCAT Crew 

Captain: Jon Leeson

38 team members  

McLoughlin 

Captain: Shauna McLoughlin

2 team members  

Medicinal Marijuana Riders 

Captain: Joseph Ivancicevic

1 team member  

Mercatus 

Captain: Kevin Kidd

3 team members  

Mercedes-Benz Canada 

Captain: Helen Bournas

3 team members  

MetalHearts 

Captain: Randy Colautti

4 team members  

Metro Maniacs 

Captain:

1 team member  

Michelle's Misfits 

Captain: Michelle Vandermeer

6 team members  

Mimico Wild Pigeons 

Captain: Chris Szarka

21 team members  

MOCWA Invaders 

Captain: Denae Johnston

4 team members  

MOJO WARRIORS 

Captain: Andrew Deighan

3 team members  

Moker Moshun 

Captain: Chad Blundy

3 team members  

Momentum 

Captain: Jana Pokorna

2 team members  

Momma's Boyz 

Captain: Mike Chou

5 team members  

Moneysavers 

Captain: James Sinton

10 team members  

More than Conquerors 

Captain: Sarah Edralin

7 team members  

Mother Parkers - Grinders 

Captain: Mike Ali

5 team members  

Moto Safety 

Captain: Paul Medeiros

61 team members  

MPS Etobicoke 

Captain: Drew Cleland

10 team members  

MyNextRace.com 

Captain: Peter Donato

3 team members  

Navid 

Captain: Naveen Hassan

2 team members  

Neptune's Beard 

Captain: Randal Santia

2 team members  

Neptunes 

Captain: Bonnie Crawley

3 team members  

Niagara Slow-Spokes 

Captain: Stephen Coote

4 team members  

Northriders 

Captain:

2 team members  

Novikoff 

Captain: Paul Novikoff

2 team members  

Off the record 

Captain: Kevin Canario

6 team members  

Old Dogs, Children, & Watermelon Wine 

Captain: Glenn Sturdy

5 team members  

On The Road Again 

Captain: John Whitehead

14 team members  

One Common Goal 

Captain: Paula LaGamba

2 team members  

One Gear One Love 

Captain: Steve Richards

2 team members  

OneMethod 

Captain: Stephanie Heintzman

3 team members  

OPS riders 

Captain: Alyssa Dickey

1 team member  

Orlando Corporation 

Captain: Nick Stryland

8 team members  

Ottawa Grupetto 

Captain: James Lawlor

5 team members  

Out Spoken 

Captain: Lisa Inglis

6 team members  

Painkiller 

Captain: Ken Webster

20 team members  

Panther Lightning 

Captain: Philip Garwood

3 team members  

Paramedics for a Cure 

Captain: Chris McPhee

10 team members  

Passion Capitalists 

Captain: Paul Alofs

3 team members  

Patterson Family 

Captain: Ryan Patterson

6 team members  

Payne N. Mycrackin 

Captain: Maryana Milicevic

1 team member  

Pedal for Life 

Captain: Jules Pereira

2 team members  

Pedalers of Catan 

Captain: Moira Fogarty

3 team members  

Pedaling for Pierce 

Captain: John Gordon

2 team members  

Peel Cycling Karma Riders 

Captain: Dyson Smith

7 team members  

Peet's Riders 

Captain: Erika van Diggelen

4 team members  

pegrenda 

Captain: Stuart Bradley

3 team members  

Peloton Backenders 

Captain: Raymond Levesque

4 team members  

Perio Pedalers 

Captain: Michael Goldberg

1 team member  

Petalers 

Captain: Lisa Blight

8 team members  

Peterborough Riders 

Captain: Jeff Watson

2 team members  

PharmaTrust Peloton 

Captain:

1 team member  

PineSouls 

Captain: Carol Hanslep

5 team members  

Pink Panthers 

Captain: Pradeepa Mitter

2 team members  

Pluckers Pedallers 

Captain: Sarah Dean

5 team members  

Pokca 

Captain: James Schwalm

4 team members  

Porch Pilons 

Captain: Caleigh Farrell

6 team members  

Power of 6 

Captain: Jason van Wyngaarden

13 team members  

Power Pedalers 

Captain: Joe Vrbanek

20 team members  

Powered by Friends & Family 

Captain: Craig Goulding

14 team members  

Powered by Noie 

Captain: Ashley Barich

3 team members  

PowerStream 

Captain: Patrick Guran

24 team members  

Proud Mary's 

Captain: Julie Kinnear

5 team members  

Pruegger Peddlers 

Captain: Franz Pruegger

5 team members  

PT 3 

Captain: Charlotte Anderson

2 team members  

PTY TEAM (Panama) 

Captain:

3 team members  

pwc centurions 

Captain:

1 team member  

Qonquering Qancer 

Captain: Kevin du Manoir

3 team members  

Rage Against the Disease 

Captain: Costanzo Raimondo

3 team members  

Raise The Roof 

Captain: Joe Dozzo

4 team members  

RANGZEN 

Captain: Youdon Khangsar

1 team member  

RAV-ELENA 

Captain:

1 team member  

Ray's Rockets 

Captain: Ray Leonard

2 team members  

Razorbacks 

Captain: Dan Holstein

5 team members  

Reclaimed Dreams 

Captain: Debbie Skirrow

3 team members  

Revolution 

Captain: Rick Nathanson

5 team members  

Richmond Hill Riders 

Captain: Collin Shotlander

3 team members  

Ride - Because you can! 

Captain: David Morrison

4 team members  

Ride Abreast 

Captain: Ronald Crosby

4 team members  

Ride for Gian 

Captain: Mike Von Dehn

7 team members  

Ride for Mark Goehner 

Captain: Frank Goehner

3 team members  

Ride For Our Lives 

Captain: Alex Ruggieri

7 team members  

Ride For Research 

Captain: Janis Kelly

2 team members  

Ride It Like You Stole It 

Captain: Jessica Hefele-Lawson

8 team members  

Ride Muskoka 

Captain: Andrew Struthers

3 team members  

Ride On For A Cure 

Captain: Craig Birchall

2 team members  

Ride to Survive 

Captain: Mike Naccarata

29 team members  

Riders for Ryders 

Captain: Jimi Brockett

30 team members  

Riders of Rohan 

Captain: LUCAS DABROWSKI

2 team members  

Riders of the North 

Captain:

1 team member  

Riding for Esther 

Captain: Jennifer Lovrics

12 team members  

Riding for Jimmy 

Captain: Jason Butler

2 team members  

Riding for Luke 

Captain: monica snider

2 team members  

Riding for Pete 

Captain: Andre Noenchen

14 team members  

Riding for the Love of Live 

Captain: Denise Santini

6 team members  

Riding in the Light of Hope 

Captain: patricia sandino

7 team members  

Right At Home Realty Ride for Arthur 

Captain: Rosemary Drukarsh

1 team member  

RJC Toronto 

Captain: Mike Moffatt

3 team members  

RMKTest Team 

Captain: rmktest 2015

2 team members  

RMP Accelerators 

Captain: Hollin Ng

58 team members  

Road Sharks 

Captain: Elizabeth Brown

2 team members  

Road Warriors 

Captain: Mark Gelfand

2 team members  

Robinson Savers 

Captain: Melanie Robinson

2 team members  

Roche Crew 

Captain: Paul Costea

1 team member  

Roddy's Riders 

Captain: Steven Rodriguez

11 team members  

Route Marking 

Captain: Natasha Pereira

1 team member  

RPM 

Captain: Jennifer Postnikoff

2 team members  

Rubberbandits 

Captain: Frank Crombeen

14 team members  

Runaround Sue 

Captain: Katherine Jamnik

1 team member  

Salesforce.com 

Captain: Eric Cheong

5 team members  

Sam's Team 

Captain: Brian Borts

6 team members  

Schulich School of Business Team 

Captain: Xenia Kavoun

4 team members  

Scortino 

Captain: Carmine Fortino

7 team members  

Service Experts Heating & Airconditioning 

Captain: Danny Cassidy

6 team members  

SGNC 

Captain: Stephen Goldhar

10 team members  

Shaker's & Maker's 

Captain: PAUL MEO

9 team members  

SHALGO 

Captain: Tracey Watson

3 team members  

Sheryl's Hope 

Captain: Steve Cheshire

17 team members  

SHIfT Happens 

Captain:

0 team members  

Shifty Neutrals 

Captain: Ken Petryshen

6 team members  

Sloth on 2 Wheels 

Captain: Ichiro Horikawa

1 team member  

SMCDSB 

Captain: Peter Derochie

8 team members  

Snap Media 

Captain: Lavinia Norris

1 team member  

Sobeys Fresh Riders 

Captain: Eric Seguin

4 team members  

Spence 

Captain: Adam Spence

2 team members  

Spin Cycle 

Captain:

0 team members  

Spinning for a Cure 

Captain: Radha Nagaratnam

5 team members  

Spinstirs 

Captain: Nick Colella

10 team members  

Spokes with Hope 

Captain: Rhonda Vodouris

10 team members  

Spokes Women 

Captain: Louise Abbott

6 team members  

Sprocket Rockets 

Captain: Mary Robinet

13 team members  

Stanley's Stars 

Captain: Justin Williams

2 team members  

Steam Whistle 

Captain: Tim McLaughlin

11 team members  

Steve's Cycle Paths 

Captain: Steven Cohen

295 team members  

Stikeman Elliott 

Captain: Ron Ferguson

30 team members  

Stinger B's 

Captain: Lindsay Fell

4 team members  

Street Peddlers 

Captain: Andrew Dooley

2 team members  

Street Riders 

Captain: Carlos Picardal

7 team members  

Sun Life Financial 

Captain: Tony Garrett

9 team members  

Super Cool Awesome Terrific 

Captain: Heather Craig

1 team member  

Super Mario 

Captain: John Fantegrossi

2 team members  

Sweet Cheeks 

Captain: Krista McLean

1 team member  

SXS Fitness 

Captain: mitchell zuckerman

3 team members  

TAC 

Captain: Ryan Manderson-Quinn

2 team members  

TAC Sport Medicine Clinic 

Captain: Kate Roddy

5 team members  

Tandemonium 

Captain: Dave Butler

3 team members  

Taylor & Colt Barber Spa 

Captain: Paolo D'Elia

13 team members  

TD Cyclers 

Captain: Adriano Rupa

8 team members  

Team 626 

Captain: Steven Sutman

1 team member  

Team 9 - In Our Lifetime 

Captain: Geoffrey Cardy

49 team members  

Team Adlib 

Captain: Henri Burmeister

15 team members  

Team Aeroplan 

Captain:

1 team member  

Team Aimia 

Captain: Kevin O'Brien

12 team members  

Team Airborne Mississauga 

Captain: Tricia Kerrigan

6 team members  

Team Aline 

Captain: Andrew Pride

7 team members  

Team Amici 

Captain: Paul Parete

8 team members  

Team Anemone 

Captain:

0 team members  

Team AREone 

Captain: Edwin Lai

2 team members  

Team Atlas 

Captain: Andrew Famiglietti

7 team members  

Team Autoliv 

Captain: Mark Roche

5 team members  

Team Bag Balm 

Captain:

0 team members  

Team BMO 

Captain: Tom Milroy

27 team members  

Team Brampton 

Captain: Jason Roth

2 team members  

Team BSM 

Captain: Rob Watson

5 team members  

Team bspoke athletics 

Captain: Jonathan Farber

9 team members  

Team BUJU 

Captain: Mac Boodram

1 team member  

Team Caitlin & Kacper 

Captain: Caitlin Kirouac

2 team members  

Team Carly 

Captain: Sally Chown

2 team members  

Team Carpe Diem 

Captain:

1 team member  

Team Carroll 

Captain:

1 team member  

Team CFF 

Captain: Frank Coccaro

2 team members  

team CIBC 

Captain: Jose Ribau

26 team members  

Team Cityzen-Dominus 

Captain: Domenic Crignano

7 team members  

Team Colden 

Captain: Richard Colden

2 team members  

Team Communitech 

Captain: Duncan McDowell

19 team members  

Team Concept 

Captain: John Delfin

19 team members  

Team Courage - Coraggio 

Captain: Tony Di Iorio

17 team members  

Team Cowabunga! 

Captain: Christopher Agaiby

6 team members  

Team Credit Suisse 

Captain: CS Toronto

53 team members  

Team Cure Cancer 

Captain: Stan Stanczuk

5 team members  

Team DMG 

Captain: Sarah O'Neill-Adams

7 team members  

Team Dynamics 

Captain: Ryan Cdmktest

1 team member  

Team Elite 

Captain: Ryan Chong

3 team members  

Team Embody 

Captain: David Elsley

2 team members  

Team Energy 

Captain: John Voss

6 team members  

Team Erika 

Captain: Ben Heller

2 team members  

Team Erin 

Captain: Denise Dorfman

77 team members  

Team Ernst & Young 

Captain: Robert Farlinger

13 team members  

Team ERS 

Captain: Arash Daftarian

2 team members  

Team Faisal 

Captain: Alisha-Marie Ahamed

1 team member  

Team FHC Part 2 

Captain: Fab Corazzola

7 team members  

Team Ford 

Captain: Michael Ford

2 team members  

Team Francine 

Captain: Miranda Hunter

8 team members  

Team Freedom 

Captain: Adam Feberwee

3 team members  

Team Fusion 

Captain: Brenton Long

6 team members  

Team GERRY 

Captain: Melissa Thompson

7 team members  

Team Gilmore 

Captain:

0 team members  

TEAM GIOVANNI & CONCETTA 

Captain: Marco Guglietti

12 team members  

Team GREEN 

Captain: Shane Hounam

7 team members  

TEAM GRIDPATH 

Captain: Bruce Donnelly

30 team members  

Team Hammy 

Captain: Rob McColm

4 team members  

Team Harry Rosen 

Captain: Edward Liston

11 team members  

Team Hope 

Captain:

1 team member  

Team Hot Flash 

Captain: Catherine Nasmith

3 team members  

Team Inevitable Discovery Channel 

Captain: Christopher Provan

3 team members  

Team Inmet 

Captain: Krista Preik

21 team members  

TEAM INNES 

Captain: Brendan Innes

43 team members  

Team Invodane 

Captain: Kimberley Robertson

25 team members  

Team Jacob 

Captain: Paula Skowronski

12 team members  

TEAM JAGUAR (All Caps) 

Captain: Andrew Micak

3 team members  

Team Jet 

Captain: Martin Treffers

5 team members  

Team Jimmy 

Captain: Michael Gerard

6 team members  

Team Kilbarry Hill Construction 

Captain: Jordan Mecklinger

3 team members  

Team Kirkland Lake 

Captain: Kate Clarke

2 team members  

Team Knightstone 

Captain: David Lehberg

15 team members  

Team Kortright 

Captain: Dennis Gray

8 team members  

Team KPMG- Ridin Survivin 

Captain: Peter Heimler

148 team members  

Team Leon 

Captain: Kevin Leon

2 team members  

Team Liberty 

Captain: Jonathan Carter

2 team members  

Team Lindsay 

Captain: Lisa Ashbourne

11 team members  

Team MacConquer 

Captain: Grant MacKenzie

11 team members  

Team MacDougall 

Captain: Moira MacDougall

4 team members  

Team Macquarie 

Captain: Craig Machel

31 team members  

Team Mamie 

Captain: Bill Bates

4 team members  

TEAM MAMILS 

Captain: Mario Paura

8 team members  

Team Maximo 

Captain: Conceicao Maximo

2 team members  

Team Meeracles 

Captain: Mona Khizar

3 team members  

Team Mikesabe 

Captain: Michael Fontbin

4 team members  

Team Mommabear 

Captain: Natalie Kollars

19 team members  

Team Moms 

Captain: Sia Pashang

2 team members  

Team Murtaugh 

Captain: John Murtaugh

2 team members  

Team Muskoka 

Captain: George Botko

6 team members  

Team Mustang 

Captain: Samantha Walton

2 team members  

Team Naners 

Captain: Guy Pylypiw

2 team members  

Team Noble 'Plunger heads' 

Captain: Cheryl Iozzo

54 team members  

Team Oakville 

Captain: Wayne McDowell

1 team member  

Team Osgoode 

Captain: Elian Terner

3 team members  

Team Paladin Ontario 

Captain: Steve Cecchetto

30 team members  

Team Pedal Pushers 

Captain: Sarah Hatfield

5 team members  

Team Pinpoint 

Captain: Michael Marmur

6 team members  

Team Rathnelly 

Captain: David Sedgwick

4 team members  

Team Raymond James 2013 

Captain: Eric Wright

4 team members  

Team RBC 

Captain: Lori DeCecco

21 team members  

Team Reilly 

Captain: Christian Jordan

4 team members  

Team Ripple Effect 

Captain: Donald Perrie

3 team members  

Team Roche 

Captain: Tania Molinaro

23 team members  

Team Romy 

Captain: Rossana Vendramini

8 team members  

Team Ronin 

Captain: Matthew Brady

8 team members  

team S.H.A.R.E. 

Captain: Jeff Chalmers

5 team members  

Team Saint-Gobain 

Captain: Stephen Ashton

2 team members  

Team Semicolon 

Captain: Kristyne Hawkshaw

2 team members  

Team SKYGRid 

Captain: Fernando Tito

4 team members  

Team Slam 

Captain: David Donovan

3 team members  

Team SOWA 

Captain:

1 team member  

Team Sprockets 

Captain: Brent McLeod

2 team members  

Team Squeakie Wheelz 

Captain: Shannon Wheeler

2 team members  

Team Starwood 

Captain: Tony Dunn

7 team members  

Team Suck-It-Up 

Captain: Michael Davis

30 team members  

Team SUGOI 

Captain: Ayana McDowell

38 team members  

TEAM SURGE ON 

Captain: Mary Ann Neary

15 team members  

Team Ted 

Captain: Serge Constantinou

2 team members  

Team Toman 

Captain: Daniela Toman

6 team members  

Team Tridel 

Captain: Melissa Cristofoli

10 team members  

Team Verity - The Change Makers 

Captain: Marlene Nyilassy

4 team members  

Team Viirre 

Captain: Emily Viirre

1 team member  

Team Waldron 

Captain: Lauren Waldron

10 team members  

Team Warner 

Captain: Justin Warner

2 team members  

Team WellDent 

Captain: Migara Weerasinghe

2 team members  

Team Willer 

Captain: Karen Willer

14 team members  

Team Williams & Taylor 

Captain: Sheena Williams

1 team member  

Team yet to be named 

Captain: Serena Gasparitsch

2 team members  

Team YM 

Captain: Erin Searle

39 team members  

Team Zimmerman 

Captain: Tracy Zimmerman

3 team members  

TeamJon 

Captain: Jonathan Ortencio

2 team members  

Terrific Twosome 

Captain: Karen Hylton

2 team members  

Testicle Festival 

Captain: Craig England

2 team members  

The Big Red Machine 

Captain:

0 team members  

The Biker Chicks 

Captain: Debbie Marks

2 team members  

The Brat Pack 

Captain: Peter Hill

8 team members  

The Brotherhood Against Cancer 

Captain: Elvio De Meneghi

6 team members  

The Century Club 

Captain: Andy Osman

13 team members  

The Chicks and Dicks 

Captain:

1 team member  

The Crux and Beyond 

Captain: Samantha Chan

7 team members  

The Dalton Company 

Captain: Randy Dalton

1 team member  

The Dark Horse Riders 

Captain: David Farr

3 team members  

The Darkhorse Riders (Ontario) 

Captain:

0 team members  

The Dodgy Drafters 

Captain: Gord Henning

2 team members  

The Dominadors 

Captain: Mitchell Brown

8 team members  

The Dope Pedallers 

Captain: Pedram Salehi

2 team members  

The DUCA Rollers 

Captain:

0 team members  

The Dudes of Dufferin 

Captain: Dave Grime

1 team member  

The Fab 4 

Captain: enzo liegghio

4 team members  

the Fitting Girls 

Captain: Sarah Worth

2 team members  

The Flying Dutchies 

Captain: William Bender

3 team members  

The Flying Frenchmen 

Captain: Andre Chabot

2 team members  

The Forefactor Force 

Captain: Carina van Heyst

2 team members  

The Free Wheelers 

Captain: Jon Burns

9 team members  

The Heme Team 2013 

Captain: Margaret Lynch

8 team members  

The Insurance Roadsters 

Captain: Debbie Oleskiw

5 team members  

The K Krew 

Captain: Paul Krandel

15 team members  

The McDonald Bro's 

Captain: Curtis McDonald

2 team members  

The Monkeyroys 

Captain: Tariq Nanji

2 team members  

The Nissan Dream Team 

Captain:

0 team members  

The Oddballs 

Captain: Tim MacDonald

17 team members  

THE OFFROADERS 

Captain: Tara Burke

2 team members  

The Olivers 

Captain: Kara Oliver

1 team member  

the oshawa benchwarmers 

Captain: michel savoie

1 team member  

The Over Unders 

Captain: Kristy Lindsay

2 team members  

The Paddlers 

Captain: Ben Kooiman-Hockenstein

4 team members  

The Pedal Performance - Red Rockets 

Captain: Joel Pinsk

9 team members  

The Pink Turtles 

Captain: Sherry McRae

4 team members  

The Power of Bill 

Captain: Bill Wall

18 team members  

The Real Riders 

Captain: Josh Katz

11 team members  

The Road Crew 

Captain: Gary Munshaw

3 team members  

The Road Runners 

Captain: James LeBlanc

3 team members  

The Shmedlines 

Captain: Susan Shiller

1 team member  

The Silver Spinners 

Captain: Louis Goluboff

4 team members  

The Spokes 

Captain: Arlene Rosenberg

12 team members  

The Tortoises and the Hares 

Captain: victoria tremayne

4 team members  

The Tour de Cure 

Captain: Jessica Richert

2 team members  

The Train Gang 

Captain: Stewart Train

2 team members  

The Tumornators 

Captain: Markus Duncan

1 team member  

The WagJag Metroland Media Giving Tree 

Captain: Ryan McCluskey

33 team members  

The Wolfpack 

Captain: Mike Elliott

7 team members  

Thin Blue Line 

Captain: James Locke

7 team members  

This one's for you 

Captain: Aaron Conboy

5 team members  

This Ride's 4 U 

Captain: Candace Leca

5 team members  

This Ride's For You 

Captain: Bonnie Macklin

2 team members  

Thomson Reuters 

Captain: James Tuttle

4 team members  

Thor 

Captain: Jennifer Simpson

2 team members  

Three Generations 

Captain: Akos Jankura Sr.

5 team members  

Thundering Thighs 

Captain: Russell Gibbons

5 team members  

TitanRicks 

Captain: Rick Lavery

6 team members  

Together Strong 

Captain: Julie Henao

14 team members  

Top Gear 

Captain: Roberto De Pasquale

5 team members  

Top Gun 

Captain: George Krumins

4 team members  

Toronto Police Cycling Team 

Captain: don Ryan

8 team members  

Toronto Thunder 

Captain: Harrison Milborne

1 team member  

Tough Lambs 

Captain: Ian Tuffley

2 team members  

Tour De Cure 

Captain: Nadia Tedesco

15 team members  

Tour De Flee 

Captain: Jay Greenspoon

11 team members  

Tour de Friends 

Captain: Georgia Barrington

6 team members  

Tour de Tooth 

Captain: Neil Silver

10 team members  

Tour for the Cure 

Captain: Chloe-Rhae Hibbs-Baldwin DNC for 2014

2 team members  

trick-psychlists 

Captain: Ali Miri

1 team member  

Tsunami 

Captain: Michael Daniels

3 team members  

Tumornators II 

Captain: Anne Marie Al-Borno

8 team members  

TWBC - Together We'll Beat Cancer 

Captain: Todd Wilson

2 team members  

Two Girls One Bike 

Captain:

0 team members  

two-tired 

Captain: Lindsay Mccarthy

4 team members  

United Against Cancer 

Captain: John Coyne

3 team members  

United Riders 

Captain: Kurt Fernandez

5 team members  

University of Toronto Medicine 

Captain: Ethan Tumarkin

17 team members  

Vale Riders 

Captain: Denis Boulard

2 team members  

Veho Curo 

Captain:

1 team member  

Vertical Nation 

Captain: Dave Munro

3 team members  

Viascan-qdata 

Captain: Jeff Lem

3 team members  

Victorinox 

Captain: Les Minion

3 team members  

Voicebox 

Captain: Joe Clarizio

6 team members  

Wacky Wheatleys 

Captain: Matthew Wheatley

7 team members  

Walker Bros. 

Captain: Gordon Walker

2 team members  

Warriors against Cancer 

Captain: Denys Bolanos

4 team members  

We Handle Bars 

Captain: Sandra McLoughlin

7 team members  

We Likey to Bikey 

Captain: Mark Schoemer

7 team members  

We Pedallin' 

Captain: Peter Schnurr

2 team members  

We're Kind Of A Big Deal! 

Captain: Robyn Poirier

2 team members  

WeCycle 

Captain: Paget Catania

11 team members  

Weekend Warriors 

Captain: Phil Calvano

3 team members  

West 49 Wheelers 

Captain: catherine jones

4 team members  

Wheel Crazy 

Captain: Luke Vandermeer

1 team member  

Wheels for Cure 

Captain: Michelle McIntosh

15 team members  

Wheels In Motion 

Captain: Frank Mazza

1 team member  

Wheels of Change 

Captain: Philip Zoratto

2 team members  

Wheels of Steel 

Captain: Richard Williams

1 team member  

Wheels to Heal 

Captain: Tony D'Onofrio

2 team members  

Wii Fit 

Captain: Robin Adams

4 team members  

Willie's Wankers 

Captain: William Magill Jnr

2 team members  

YOBO 

Captain: Leah Zaffino

2 team members  

YOLO 

Captain: JASON XAVIER

5 team members  

Young at Heart 

Captain: Craig Homewood

4 team members  

ZMAS 

Captain: Wilkin Hsien

1 team member  

zz riderz 

Captain: Roberto Zen

17 team members  



REGISTER | DONATE | PRIVACY POLICY | CONTACT US | HOME

The Ride to Conquer Cancer is a registered trademark of The Princess Margaret Cancer Foundation, used under license; Enbridge is a registered trademark of Enbridge, Inc., used under license.